Graduate Students

Israel Agorsor

Danna Laboratory (Biology)
234 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-4946

Everett Altherr

Ali Güler Laboratory (NGP)
438 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 924-1659

Irish Amundson

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Kimberly Arena

Kucenas Laboratory (Biology)
334 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-2541

Angelo Arrigo

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Anush Aryal

Jenny Güler Malaria Laboratory (Biology)
236 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 924-9678

Nahid Ausrafuggaman

Siegrist Laboratory (Biology)
332 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-4328

Heather Barber

Kucenas Laboratory (BIMS - Cell Biology)
334 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-2541

Merci Best

Bloom Laboratory (BIMS/Pharmacology)
240 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-7764

Rachana Bhave

Cox Laboratory (Biology)
071 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 243-3399

Raegan Bostic

Parichy Laboratory (BIMS)
336 PLSB

Kendall Branham

Siegrist Laboratory (Biology)
332 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-4328

Noah Brown

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Audrey Brown

Jenny Güler Malaria Laboratory (Biology)
236 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 924-9678

Evan Brown

Kucenas Laboratory (Biology)
334 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-2541

Louis Bubrig

Gibson Laboratory (Biology)
134 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-5449

Caroline Bush

Roach Laboratory (Biology)
150 Chemistry 

[email protected]
(434) 982-5273

Sean Chadwick

Ali Güler Laboratory (Biology)
438 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 924-1659

James Cole

Liu Laboratory (NGP)
464 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 924-1116

Nicholas Conley

Campbell Laboratory (BIMS/Neuroscience)
470 Gilmer Hall

Phoebe Cook

Brodie Laboratory (Biology)
075B Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 243-4338

Robin Costello

Brodie Laboratory (Biology)
075B Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 243-4338

Tatiana Coverdell

Campbell Laboratory (BIMS/Pharmacology)
470 Gilmer Hall

Myles Davoll

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Luke Dillard

Jenny Güler Malaria Laboratory (Biology)
236 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 924-9678

Michelle Favichia

Pani Laboratory (Biology)
PLSB 338

Jingyi Gao

Liu Laboratory (Biology)
464 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 924-1116

Yingnan Gao

Wu Laboratory (Biology)
432 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 982-5478

Abril Gaona Gamboa

Larson Laboratory (Biology)
338 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 297-7946

Abbas Ghaddar

O'Rourke Laboratory (Biology)
434 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 297-4945

Theresa Gibney

Pani Laboratory (Biology)
PLSB 338

Elizabeth Godschall

Ali Güler & Campbell Laboratories (Biology)
438 PLSB/470 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 924-1659

Omar Guessoum

Gomez Laboratory (Biology)
MR4 Building, Rm. 2001

[email protected]
(434) 924-3606

Lindsay Heckle

Kozminski Laboratory (Biology)
238 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 924-3943

Mary Kate Horak

O'Rourke Laboratory (BIMS)
434 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 297-4945

Zhuyuan Hu

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Maira Jalil

Campbell Laboratory (Biology)
470 Gilmer Hall

Sagar Kasar

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Cami Keliinui

Siegrist Laboratory (BIMS)
332 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-4328

Pramod Khadka

Danna Laboratory (Biology)
234 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-4946

Sushanth Kumar

Deppmann Laboratory (NGP)
440 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 982-6163

Keric Lamb

Galloway Laboratory (Biology)
150 Chemistry

[email protected]
(434) 982-5599

Adam Lenhart

Bergland Laboratory (Biology)
063 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 924-2332

Kendra Liu

Kucenas Laboratory (NGP)
334 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-2541

Shiwei Liu

Jenny Güler Malaria Laboratory (Biology)
236 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 924-9678

Yuanming Liu

Cang Laboratory (Biology)
466 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 924-1116

Hanna Makowski

Galloway Laboratory (Biology)
150 Chemistry

[email protected]
(434) 982-5599

Charles Marcucci IV

Kucenas Laboratory (MSTP – NGP)
334 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-2541

Sarah McPeek

Brodie Laboratory (Biology)
075B Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 243-4338

Swarup Mishra

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Connor Murray

Bergland Laboratory (Biology)
063 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 924-2332

Daniel Nondorf

Cox Laboratory (Biology)
075 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 243-3399

Pedro Norat

Liu Laboratory (Biology)
464 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 924-1116

Taylor Nystrom

Siegrist & Bergland Laboratories (Biology)
332 PLSB/063 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 243-4328

Roberta Onoharigho

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Eliza Paneru

First-year Graduate Student Biology)

Deqwon Pendergrass

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Parichy Laboratory
336 PLSB

Brandon Podyma

Deppmann Laboratory (NGP)
440 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 982-6163

Robert Porter

Bergland Laboratory (Biology)
063 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 924-2332

Lisa Post

Bloom laboratory (NGP)
240 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-7764

Abbey Ramirez

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Gibson Laboratory
134 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-5449

Christopher Robinson

Cox Laboratory (Biology)
075 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 243-3399

Clara Stahlmann Roeder

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Ryan Sangston

Hirsh Laboratory (Biology)
436 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 982-5607

Jiachen Shi

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Yu Shi

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Chhavi Sood

Siegrist Laboratory (Biology)
332 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-4328

Ekaterina Stepanova

Deppmann Laboratory (Biology)
440 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 982-6163

Xuehan Sun

Bloom Laboratory (Biology)
240 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-7764

Qijun Tang

Ali Güler Laboratory (Biology)
438 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 924-1659

Philip Tubergen

Danna Laboratory (Biology)
234 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-4946

William Tucker

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Amy van Deusen

Deppmann Laboratory (NGP)
440 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 982-6163

Anna Way

O'Rourke Laboratory (Biology)
434 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 297-4945

Addison Webster

Campbell Laboratory (BIMS/Neuroscience)
470 Gilmer Hall

Ashtyn Wiltbank

Kucenas Laboratory (NGP)
334 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-2541

Tyler Wittman

Cox Laboratory (Biology)
075 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 243-3399

Lu Yang

First-year Graduate Student (Biology)

Yu Yong

Deppmann Laboratory (Biology)
440 PLSB 

[email protected]
(434) 982-6163

Yang Yu

Bergland Laboratory (Biology)
063 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 924-2332

Danhua Zhang

Timko Laboratory (Biology)
280 Gilmer Hall

[email protected]
(434) 982-5779

Qi Zhang

Ali Güler Laboratory (Biology)
438 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 924-1659

Xiaomu Zhang

Danna Laboratory (Biology)
234 PLSB

[email protected]
(434) 243-4946